Organogram


STAFF DETAILS OF DDK,BHUBANESWAR (As on 1st January 2018)

PROGRAMME

Sl.No.

Designation

Name of the Staff

1

Asst. Director (P)/HOP

N.M.Satapathy

2

Asst. Director (P)

Malati Singh

3

Asst. Director (P)

D.Jayapuria

4

Programme Executive

Prabodh Kumar Patnaik

5

-do-

Smt.Dipti Mishra

6

-do-

Bikash Das

7

-do-

Sarat Kumar Behera

8

-do-

S.S.Moharana

9

-do-

Nibedita Basu Chakraborty

10

-do-

Jitendra Deb Burma

11

Production Assistant

Smt.Smita Das

12

-do-

Sudhansu Sekhar Padhy

13

-do-

Suryakanta Patnaik

14

-do-

Smt.Nandita Majumdar

15

-do-

Smt.Manini Sahoo

16

-do-

Adhiraj Sukumar Nayak

17

-do-

Pradipta Kumar Behera

18

-do-

Lalatendu Kishore Naik

19

Transmission Executive

Sh. Rajdeep

20

-do--

Sh. Suman Kumar Jha

21

Video Executive

P.S.Mishra

22

Cameraman Gr-II

A.R.Mahapatra

23

-do-

Jyoti Kanungo

24

-do-

R.K.Sethi

25

-do-

Bijayananda Das

26

-do-

K.Nirupama Sethy

27

-do-

D.K.Sahu

28

-do-

R.Armstrong

29

-do-

P.K.Deb Sharma

30

-do-

S.K.Sethi

31

Sound Recordist

B.R.Choudhury

32

Film/Video Editor

Chandrakanta Ray

33

-do-

S.K.Mishra

34

Graphic Artist

Debabrata Samal

35

-Make-up Asst-

S.C.Kantha

36

-do

A.K.Sahu

37

Floor Manager

S.Behera

38

-do-

R.K.Singh

39

-do-

B.Pradhan

40

-do-

S.K.Behera

41

-do-

S.Sarkar

42

-do-

Rajgopal Singh

43

-do-

Ashok Ku. Mohanty

44

-Floor Assistant-

Janaki Prasad Mohapatra

45

-do-

Prahallad Chandra Sahoo

46

-do-

Laddulal Ram

47

-do-

Vikash Gupta

48

-do-

Bhanudev Sethi

49

Library & Information Assistant

M.S.Das

50

Carpenter

S.C.Singh

51

Painter

Paramjit Kumar

52

Lighting Assistant

Prasanna Das

53

-do-

Raj Mohan Sahoo

NEWS

1

Deputy Director(News)

S.N.Mishra

2

Deputy Director(News)

G.K.Mohapatra

3

Asstt.Director(News)

Prakash Dash

4

ANC

Rizwana Akhtar

AUDIENCE RESEARCH

1

Audience Research Officer

Shri Pranabandhu Behera

2

Assistant Research Officer (Gr.-II)

Shri Ganesh Tripathy

ENGINEERING

Sl. No.

Designation

Name of the Staff

1

Deputy Director General (E)

S/Sri Dhruba Nanda

2

Deputy Director (E)

Purnendu Kumar Mohanty

3

Deputy Director (E)

Prakash Kumar Mohapatra

4

Assistant Engineer

L.Parhi

5

-do-

P.R.Acharya

6

-do-

Gobardhan Sarangi

7

-do-

S.K.Dhal

8

-do-

M.R.Senapati

9

-do-

R.C.Sahoo

10

-do-

G.D.Sahu

11

-do-

A.K.Mahala

12

-do-

Bal Gopal Das

13

-do-

C.S.Das

14

-do-

A.K.Behera

15

-do-

B.B.Das

16

-do-

Pramod Ku. Naik

17

-do-

Amulya Ku. Mohanty

18

-do-

Biprabar Dhar

19

Sr. Engineering Assistant

Smt.Aparna Sahoo

20

-do-

N.Swain

21

-do-

Smt. C.Nayak

22

-do-

T.C.Rath

23

-do-

Smt. P.P.Mohanty

24

-do-

A.K.Subudhiray

25

-do-

R.N.Singh

26

-do-

Smt. Luto Singh

27

-do-

B.P.Nanda

28

-do-

S.N.Swain

29

-do-

P.C.Dash

30

-do-

U.K.Chakraborty

31

Engineering Assistant

Sridhar Behera

32

-do-

Silen Patnaik

33

-do-

Maheswar Padhi

34

-do-

R.C.Jamuda

35

-do-

A.K.Biswal

36

-do-

N.K.Mishra

37

-do-

A.K.Mohapatra

38

-do-

Basudev Hembram

39

-do-

M.C.Choudhury

40

-do-

Shantanu Biswas

41

-do-

M.K.Pandekka

42

-do-

B.K.Sahoo

43

-do-

M.R.Rana

44

-do-

E.R.S.Sarma

45

-do-

Smruti Ranjan Patnaik

46

-do-

Surya Kanta Sahu

47

-do-

C.S.Babu

48

-do-

Chattan Singh

49

-do-

Dharmendra Kumar

50

-do-

S.D.Nayak

50

-do-

Dharmendra Kumar

51

-do-

Nirdesh Kumar

52

-do-

T.K.Pati

53

-do-

Babula Ku. Pradhan

54

-do-

Pradosh Ku. Patra

55

Sr. Technician

Swarnalata Swain

56

-do-

P.K.Dehuri

57

-do-

Smt.K.Behera

58

-do-

Smt.Anjali Singh

59

-do-

R.K.Behera

60

-do-

Salil Kumar Behera

61

-do-

Meghanad Mohanta

62

-do-

Santanu Kumar Panda

63

-do-

Sailendra Kumar Mishra

64

-do-

Rohit Kumar Singh

65

Technician

Ms.Mamata Sahoo

66

-do-

Smt.Basanti Sahoo

67

-do-

Bhakta Charan Nayak

68

-do-

D.N.Sethi

69

-do-

Paramananda Behera

70

-do-

L.Rout

71

-do-

M.R.James

72

-do-

Ranjukta Samantaray

73

-do-

Ms.Babita Saha

74

-do-

B.Rajasekhar

75

-do-

Rama krushna Padhy

76

Helper

P.N. Behera

77

-do-

K.K. Mohanty

78

-do-

A.K. Panigrahi

79

-do-

Ganesh Das

80

-do-

Sk.N.Ali

81

-do-

H.M. Rout

82

-do-

N.H. Barik

83

-do-

B.N. BiswalL

84

-do-

Karunakar Nayak

85

-do-

A.K. Behera

86

-do-

B. Madgul

87

-do-

A.K. Nayak

88

-do-

S. Singh

ADMINISTRATION

Sl.No.

Designation

Name of the Staff

1

Senior Administrative Officer

S/Sri Bijay Kumar Mohapatra

2

Assistant

Smt.B.Sujata

3

-do-

R.N.Mallick

4

Assistant/SSK

A.B.Jena

5

APLO

D.K.Das

6

UDC

N.Ramadas

7

-do-

K.RamaRao

8

-do-

B.N.Panda

9

-do-

H.Kujur

10

-do-

S.K.Sahoo

11

-do-

Biswajit Sahu

12

LDC

G.D.Murmu

13

-do-

Ashutosh Dash

14

-do-

Smt.Sunita Ray

15

-do-

Ms.S.L.Mohapatra

16

-do-

B.P.Tripathy

17

-do-

D.K.Mallik

18

-do-

S.P.Das

19

-do-

R.C.Tripathy

20

-do-

P.K.Khadia

21

-do-

P.K.Das

22

Hindi Officer(I/C)

N.D.Mawatwal

23

Steno Gr.I

Khatri Marndi

24

Steno Gr.I

Gadadhar Sahoo

25

-do-

Bidyadhar Panda

26

Steno Gr.I

N.K.Rao

27

-do-

Subhransu Mohanty

28

Halwai

N.H.Sahoo

29

C.Clerk

K.C.Das

30

Driver

Champai Hansda

31

-do-

M.S.Soy

32

-do-

R.K.Sethi

33

-do-

Galuram Hansda

34

-do-

B.Pradhan

35

-do-

Maheswar Padaria

36

-do-

S.K.Patnaik

37

S/Guard

S.K. Pattnaik

38

-do-

Hajari Behera

39

-do-

Simon Barla

40

Messenger

D.N. Sahoo

41

Sweeper

Chhabi Naik

42

Sorter

R.K. Sethi

43

Tea/Coffee Maker

Antaryami Naik

44

Bearer

B.K. Dash

45

-do-

H.D. Mallick

46

Wash Boy

K.C. Singh

47

MTS

B.R. Nayak

48

-do-

R.K. Topak

49

-do-

P.K. Mohanty

50

-do-

Ashok Naik

51

-do-

Damodar Barik

52

-do-

S.K. Sahani

53

-do-

Nibedan Mishra

54

-do-

M.D. Dhal

55

-do-

K.C. Sahoo

56

-do-

Jateswar Sahoo

57

-do-

B.C. Das

58

-do-

A.C. Dalai

59

-do-

Samir Dutta

60

-do-

B.N. Dash

61

-do-

R.K. Das

62

MTS

A.K. Acharya

63

-do-

B.C. Dalai

64

-do-

B.K. Sahoo

65

-do-

Satyananda Biswal

66

-do-

Trilochan Barik

67

-do-

A.T. Behera

68

-do-

Jagadish Mahapatra

69

-do-

Rajendra Gochhayat

70

-do-

Tikili Naik

71

-do-

P.K. Behera

72

-do-

Mamata Kabati

73

-do-

Meenakhi Murmu