Organogram


STAFF DETAILS OF DDK,BHUBANESWAR (As on 31st August'2018)

PROGRAMME

Sl.No.

Designation

Name of the Staff

1

Asst. Director (P)/HOP

N.M.Satapathy

2

Asst. Director (P)

Malati Singh

3

Programme Executive

Prabodh Kumar Patnaik

4

-do-

Smt.Dipti Mishra

5

-do-

Bikash Das

6

-do-

Dillip Kumar Sahu

7

-do-

S.S.Moharana

8

-do-

Nibedita Basu Chakraborty

9

-do-

Jitendra Deb Burma

10

Production Assistant

Smt.Smita Das

11

-do-

Sudhansu Sekhar Padhy

12

-do-

Suryakanta Patnaik

13

-do-

Smt.Nandita Majumdar

14

-do-

Smt.Manini Sahoo

15

-do-

Adhiraj Sukumar Nayak

16

-do-

Pradipta Kumar Behera

17

-do-

Lalatendu Kishore Naik

18

Transmission Executive

Sh. Rajdeep

19

-do--

Sh. Suman Kumar Jha

20

Video Executive

P.S.Mishra

21

Cameraman Gr-II

A.R.Mahapatra

22

-do-

Jyoti Kanungo

23

-do-

R.K.Sethi

24

-do-

Bijayananda Das

25

-do-

K.Nirupama Sethy

26

-do-

D.K.Sahu

27

-do-

R.Armstrong

28

-do-

P.K.Deb Sharma

29

-do-

S.K.Sethi

30

-do-

B.Mahali

31

Sound Recordist

B.R.Choudhury

32

Film/Video Editor

Chandrakanta Ray

33

-do-

S.K.Mishra

34

Graphic Artist

Debabrata Samal

35

-Make-up Asst-

S.C.Kantha

36

-do

A.K.Sahu

37

Floor Manager

S.Behera

38

-do-

R.K.Singh

39

-do-

B.Pradhan

40

-do-

S.K.Behera

41

-do-

S.Sarkar

42

-do-

Rajgopal Singh

43

-do-

Ashok Ku. Mohanty

44

-Floor Assistant-

Janaki Prasad Mohapatra

45

-do-

Prahallad Chandra Sahoo

46

-do-

Laddulal Ram

47

-do-

Vikash Gupta

48

-do-

Bhanudev Sethi

49

Library & Information Assistant

M.S.Das

50

Painter

Paramjit Kumar

51

Lighting Assistant

Prasanna Das

52

-do-

Raj Mohan Sahoo

NEWS

1

Deputy Director(News)

S.N.Mishra

2

Asstt.Director(News)

Prakash Dash

3

ANC

Rizwana Akhtar

AUDIENCE RESEARCH

1

Audience Research Officer

Shri Pranabandhu Behera

2

Assistant Research Officer (Gr.-II)

Shri Ganesh Tripathy

ENGINEERING

Sl. No.

Designation

Name of the Staff

1

Deputy Director General (E)

S/Sri Dhruba Nanda

2

Deputy Director (E)

Purnendu Kumar Mohanty

3

Deputy Director (E)

Prakash Kumar Mohapatra

4

Assistant Director (E)

Biprabar Dhar

5

Deputy Director (E)

Pramod Kumar Naik

6

Assistant Engineer

L.Parhi

7

-do-

P.R.Acharya

8

-do-

Gobardhan Sarangi

9

-do-

S.K.Dhal

10

-do-

M.R.Senapati

11

-do-

R.C.Sahoo

12

-do-

G.D.Sahu

13

-do-

C.S.Das

14

-do-

A.K.Behera

15

-do-

B.B.Das

16

-do-

Amulya Ku. Mohanty

17

-do-

Man Mohan Mohanty

18

-do-

Goutam Kumar Adhikary

19

Sr. Engineering Assistant

Smt.Aparna Sahoo

20

-do-

N.Swain

21

-do-

Smt. C.Nayak

22

-do-

T.C.Rath

23

-do-

Smt. P.P.Mohanty

24

-do-

A.K.Subudhiray

25

-do-

R.N.Singh

26

-do-

Smt. Luto Singh

27

-do-

B.P.Nanda

28

-do-

S.N.Swain

29

-do-

P.C.Dash

30

-do-

U.K.Chakraborty

31

-do-

R.K.Sarangi

32

Engineering Assistant

Silen Patnaik

33

-do-

Maheswar Padhi

34

-do-

R.C.Jamuda

35

-do-

Harihar Bhuyan

36

-do-

N.K.Mishra

37

-do-

A.K.Mohapatra

38

-do-

Basudev Hembram

39

-do-

M.C.Choudhury

40

-do-

Shantanu Biswas

41

-do-

M.K.Pandekka

42

-do-

B.K.Sahoo

43

-do-

M.R.Rana

44

-do-

E.R.S.Sarma

45

-do-

Smruti Ranjan Patnaik

46

-do-

Surya Kanta Sahu

47

-do-

C.S.Babu

48

-do-

Chattan Singh

49

-do-

Dharmendra Kumar

50

-do-

S.D.Nayak

51

-do-

Sudhir K Panda

52

-do-

Nirdesh Kumar

53

-do-

T.K.Pati

54

-do-

Babula Ku. Pradhan

55

-do-

Pradosh Ku. Patra

56

-do-

B.C.Sarkar

57

-do-

Sudipta Bagchi

58

Sr. Technician

Swarnalata Swain

59

-do-

P.K.Dehuri

60

-do-

Smt.K.Behera

61

-do-

Smt.Anjali Singh

62

-do-

R.K.Behera

63

-do-

Salil Kumar Behera

64

-do-

Meghanad Mohanta

65

-do-

Santanu Kumar Panda

66

-do-

Sailendra Kumar Mishra

67

-do-

Rohit Kumar Singh

68

Technician

Ms.Mamata Sahoo

69

-do-

Smt.Basanti Sahoo

70

-do-

Bhakta Charan Nayak

71

-do-

D.N.Sethi

72

-do-

Paramananda Behera

73

-do-

L.Rout

74

-do-

M.R.James

75

-do-

Ranjukta Samantaray

76

-do-

Ms.Babita Saha

77

-do-

B.Rajasekhar

78

-do-

Rama krushna Padhy

79

Helper

P.N. Behera

80

-do-

K.K. Mohanty

81

-do-

A.K. Panigrahi

82

-do-

Ganesh Das

83

-do-

Sk.N.Ali

84

-do-

H.M. Rout

85

-do-

N.H. Barik

86

-do-

B.N. Biswal

87

-do-

Karunakar Nayak

88

-do-

A.K. Behera

89

-do-

B. Madgul

90

-do-

A.K. Nayak

91

-do-

S. Singh

ADMINISTRATION

Sl.No.

Designation

Name of the Staff

1

Senior Administrative Officer

S/Sri Nrupalal Chand

2

Assistant

N.Ramadas

3

Assistant

Shri L.K.Sahu

4

APLO

D.K.Das

5

-do-

K.RamaRao

6

-do-

B.N.Panda

7

-do-

H.Kujur

8

-do-

S.K.Sahoo

9

-do-

Biswajit Sahu

10

LDC

G.D.Murmu

11

-do-

Ashutosh Dash

12

-do-

Smt.Sunita Ray

13

-do-

Ms.S.L.Mohapatra

14

-do-

B.P.Tripathy

15

-do-

D.K.Mallik

16

-do-

S.P.Das

17

-do-

R.C.Tripathy

18

-do-

P.K.Khadia

19

-do-

P.K.Das

20

Hindi Officer(I/C)

N.D.Mawatwal

21

Steno Gr.I

Khatri Marndi

22

Steno Gr.I

Gadadhar Sahoo

23

-do-

Bidyadhar Panda

24

Steno Gr.I

N.K.Rao

25

-do-

Subhransu Mohanty

26

C.Clerk

K.C.Das

27

Driver

Champai Hansda

28

-do-

M.S.Soy

29

-do-

Galuram Hansda

30

-do-

B.Pradhan

31

-do-

Maheswar Padaria

32

-do-

S.K.Patnaik

33

S/Guard

S.K. Pattnaik

34

-do-

Hajari Behera

35

-do-

Simon Barla

36

Messenger

D.N. Sahoo

37

Sweeper

Chhabi Naik

38

Tea/Coffee Maker

Antaryami Naik

39

Bearer

B.K. Dash

40

-do-

H.D. Mallick

41

Wash Boy

K.C. Singh

42

-do-

R.K. Topak

43

-do-

P.K. Mohanty

44

-do-

Ashok Naik

45

-do-

Damodar Barik

46

-do-

S.K. Sahani

47

-do-

Nibedan Mishra

48

-do-

M.D. Dhal

49

-do-

K.C. Sahoo

50

-do-

Jateswar Sahoo

51

-do-

B.C. Das

52

-do-

A.C. Dalai

53

-do-

Samir Dutta

54

-do-

B.N. Dash

55

-do-

R.K. Das

56

MTS

A.K. Acharya

57

-do-

B.C. Dalai

58

-do-

B.K. Sahoo

59

-do-

Satyananda Biswal

60

-do-

Trilochan Barik

61

-do-

A.T. Behera

62

-do-

Jagadish Mahapatra

63

-do-

Rajendra Gochhayat

64

-do-

Tikili Naik

65

-do-

P.K. Behera

66

-do-

Mamata Kabati

67

-do-

Meenakhi Murmu