Programme Schedule


PROG. HIGHLIGHTS FOR DT : 10.07.2020 (FRIDAY)

6.00 AM

ARADHANA – DHARMA RA PRAKRUTA ARTHA

BY – DR. SATYAJIT TRIPATHY

6.30 AM

PALLISHRI–CHHELI O’MENDHA PALANA O’SARAKARI PROTCHAHANA

7.00 AM

HELLO ODISHA (BREAKFAST SHOW)

GUEST – ANISHA MAHAKUR (OLLYWOOD ACTRESS)

8.00 AM

REGIONAL NEWS (LIVE)

8.15 AM

VAISHNAV JAN TO …. / DEVOTIONAL MUSIC

8.30 AM

CHHANDA DHARA

PTS – SANGITA GOSAIN, BANDITA RAY, KIRTAN NARAYAN PADHI

9.00 AM

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES

9.02 AM

PROG. ON BH. PATNA (TOPIC – SWACHHA BHARAT BATELIMA)

9.30 AM

GENERAL PROG., DDK,SBP(TOPIC– DRAMA - JHATKA)

10.00 AM

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES (BOTH IN DD-I & DD-ODIA)

10.02 A M

SP: ITI CLASS ROOM (EP - 93)

10.30 A M

SP: ITI CLASS ROOM (EP - 94)

11.00 AM

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES

11.02 AM

SP : EDUSAT (EP – 105)

12.00 NOON

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES

12.02 PM

RELAY DD -INDIA

2.00 PM

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES

2.02 PM

SP: POLITECHNIC CLASSROOM (EP - 91)

2.30 PM

SP: POLITECHNIC CLASSROOM (EP – 92)

3.00 PM

MUKHYA SAMACHAR

3.02 PM

AMA ROSEI – 1- KANCHA KADALI DAHIBARA, 2- ANDA ALU CHATPATA

3.30 PM

SP : EDUSAT(EP - 106)

4.30 PM

DANCE DRAMA – LABA KUSHA BHETA

5.00 PM

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES

5.02 PM

CP : BASI PHULA

6.00 PM

TIKE KATHA HEBA (EXPERT – SRIKANT GOUTAM)

6.30 PM

HEALTH SHOW – GRAHANA KHANDIA

7.00 PM

SAMACHAR (LIVE)

7.30 PM

ODISHI DANCE – BARSA ABHISARA (BY – NUPUR & PARTY)

8.00 PM

RAGA ANURAGA (EXPERT – ANJALI MISHRA)

9.00 PM

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES

9.02 PM

RELAY DD -INDIA

PROG. HIGHLIGHTS FOR – DT : 11.07.2020 (SATURDAY)

6.00 AM

ARADHANA – STHIPRAGYAN RA LAKHYANA

BY – SWAMI ANANDA CHAITANYA

6.30 AM

KRUSHI DARSHAN –

TOPIC-1-BAIGANA RA FALA GACHHA O’ JHAUNLA ROGA NIRAKARANA,

2- BALADA TANA DHANA BIHANA BUNA JANTRA

7.00 AM

SAKALA RAGA

7.30 AM

DADHYATA BHAKTI – SAKHI GOPINATH

8.00 AM

REGIONAL NEWS (LIVE )

8.15 AM

1. VAISHNAV JAN TO, 2- DEVOTIONAL MUSIC

8.30 AM

TIKE KATHA HEBA (EXPERT – SRIKANT GOUTAM)

9.00 AM

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES

9.02 AM

PROG. FROM DDK, BPN : (TOPIC : EKA SAKHYATKARA WITH

SRI PRABODHA RATH, SECY., ODISHA SANGITA NATAKA ACADEMY)

9.30 AM

PROG. FROM DDK, SBP : (TOPIC : SAMBALPURI NRUTYA)

10.00 AM

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES

10.02 AM

KISHALAYA –

TOPIC: 1- ASA BULIJIBA DHABALESWAR, 2- KUNI PRATIBHA

10.30 AM

JANA AJANA – QUIZ ON GEOGRAPHY

11.00 AM

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES

11.02 AM

PLAY – SATA LAHARI RA HANSHA

12.00 NOON

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES

12.02 PM

RELAY DD-INDIA

2.00 PM

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES

2.02 PM

RAGA ANURAGA (EXPERT – ANJALI MISHRA)

3.00 PM

MUKHYA SAMACHAR

3.02PM

ODISHI DANCE – PAIKA BIDROHA (BY – NRUTYA NAIVEDYA)

4.00 PM

KATHA SARITA – BUDHI ASURUNI

4.30 PM

AMA SAMBIDHANA (PROG. ON INDIAN CONSTITUTION)

5.00 PM

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES

5.02 PM

PROFILE ON DEVDAS CHHOTRAY

6.00 PM

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES

6.02 PM

SP : AMA CHASA (EP : 5/26)

6.30 PM

JHANKAR – SUGAM SANGEETA (BY – PRASANJIT MOHANTY,

MADHULITA MOHANTY, ANJALI MISHRA, KARUNAKAR SETHI)

7.00 PM

SAMACHAR (LIVE)

7.30 PM

TELE FILM - DHARABATARANA

8.00 PM

PARIKRAMA (LIVE/RPT)

9.00 PM

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES

9.02 PM

RELAY DD-INDIA

PROG. HIGHLIGHTS FOR DT : 12.07.2020 (SUNDAY)

6.00 AM

ARADHANA – ACHARANA (BY – BIRANCHI NARAYAN DAS)

6.30 AM

PALLISHREE – (TOPIC : CHASI MANANKA AYA DWIGUNITA

KARIBA PAIN PADAKHYAPA)

7.00 AM

SEMANE SAMARTHA – BHIMSEN MOHARANA

7.30 AM

DARDHYATA BHAKTI – SARALA MAHABHARAT NARI PARBA

7.52 AM

VAISHNAV JAN TO …

8.00 AM

REGIONAL NEWS (LIVE)

8.15 AM

SP : FIT MANTRA (EP : 33/52)

8.30 AM

KATHA KATHARE – (EXPERT – SWAMI NITYANANDA GIRI)

9.00 AM

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES

9.02 AM

PARIKRAMA

10.00 AM

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES

10.02 AM

KISHALAYA –

TOPIC-1- ASA BULIJIBA DHABALESWAR, 1- KUNI PRATIBHA

10.30 AM

JANA AJANA – QUIZ ON GEOGRAPHY

11.00 AM

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES

11.02 AM

YUVALOKA (YOUTH PROG.) – SWACHHA BHARAT

11.30 AM

FOLK MUSIC : GHODA NACHA (BY – UTSAB CHARAN DAS & PARTY)

12.00 NOON

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES

12.02 PM

RELAY DD-INDIA

2.00 PM

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES

2.02 PM

SCIENCE PROG. (TOPIC – MOBILE BIKIRANA O’ PRABHABA)

2.30 PM

AJIRA NARI – UDYOGA RE NARI

3.00 PM

MUKHYA SAMACHAR

3.02PM

SWAYAM SIDDHA(EXPERT–ROJINA NAYAK,SIBANI JANI,JHINA PARIDA)

4.00 PM

BADI PALLA – SHIVA DHANU BHANGA

5.00 PM

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES

5.02 PM

PLAY - PARICHAYA

6.00 PM

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES

6.30 PM

JHANKAR – SUGAM SANGEET

PTS – SEVARANI MOHAPATRA, KARUNAKAR SETHI

7.00 PM

SAMACHAR (LIVE)

7.30 PM

ODISHI DANCE – PANCHAMRUTA (BY – SWETA PADHY & PARTY)

8.00 PM

JAGARANA –

TOPIC - PRADHAN MANTRI NUTANA PANDARASUTRI KARYAKRAMA

8.30 PM

MUSICAL FEATURE – JHARI JHARI ASE BARASA

9.00 PM

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES

9.02 PM

RELAY DD-INDIA

PROG. HIGHLIGHTS FOR DATE – 13.07.2020 (MONDAY)

6.00 AM

ARADHANA – VEDA RE NARI GAURABA (BY – SHANO DEVI)

6.30 AM

KRUSHI DARSHAN – 1- KUKUDA PALANARE SARAKARI BYABASTHA,

2- SAFALA CHASI

7.00 AM

HELLO ODISHA (BREAKFAST SHOW)

GUEST – DR. ARCHANA NAYAK (WRITER)

8.00 AM

REGIONAL NEWS (LIVE)

8.15 AM

1. VAISHNAV JAN TO, 2- DEVOTIONAL MUSIC

8.30 AM

CHHANDA DHARA

PTS – RAMAHARI DAS, SANGITA PANDA, MINATI BHANJA

9.00 AM

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES

9.02 AM

PROG. FROM DDK, BH.PATNA (TOPIC – CORONA O’ MANASIKA STHITI)

9.30 AM

PROG. FROM DDK, SAMBALPUR (TOPIC : TARA SESA ICHHA (PART-I)

10.00 AM

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES

10.02 AM

SP : ITI CLASS ROOM (EP : 95)

10.30 AM

SP : ITI CLASS ROOM (EP : 96)

11.00 AM

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES

11.02 AM

SP : EDUSAT (EP : 109)

12.00 NOON

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES

12.02 PM

RELAY DD-INDIA

2.00 PM

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES

2.02 PM

SP : POLYTECHNIC CLASS ROOM (EP : 93)

2.30 PM

SP : POLYTECHNIC CLASS ROOM (EP : 94)

3.00 PM

MUKHYA SAMACHAR

3.02PM

AMA ROSEI – (TOPIC :1- MAHURA, 2-PHALA SOLA DALMA, 3-EKA BARNI

3.30 PM

SP : EDUSAT (EP : 110)

4.30 PM

ODISHA DARSHAN (TOPIC : SHREE SHREE DHABALESWAR)

5.00 PM

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES

5.02 PM

SAHITYA SURABHI

TOPIC : ODIA SAHITYARE HASYA O’ BENGA

5.30 PM

AJIRA NARI – (TOPIC – SANMAN O’ SURAKHYA BALAYARE NARI)

6.00 PM

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES

6.02 PM

JHANKAR – SUGAM SANGEET

SINGER–MD. SAKIL AKTAR, MANASIRANI PATRA, MADHULITA PARIDA

6.30 PM

HEALTH SHOW (TOPIC : KIDNEY PROBLEM OF CHILDREN)

7.00 PM

SAMACHAR (LIVE)

7.30 PM

KATHA SARITA – CHAKULIA PANDA

8.00 PM

MSME O’ ATMA NIRBHARASILA BHARATA

8.30 PM

SP : ASHARA SURUJA (EP : 96/156)

9.00 PM

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES

9.02 PM

RELAY DD-INDIA