Programme Schedule


PROG. HIGHLIGHTS FOR DATE : 20.11.2019 (WEDNESDAY)

6.00 AM

ARADHANA - PRATHAMASTAMI

BY – DR. ABHIMANYU BARAL

6.30 AM

KRUSHI DARSHAN

TOPIC : 1. UDYANA KRUSHI KARI ATMA NIJUKTI, 2.SUCCESS STORY

7.00 AM

HELLO ODISHA (BREAKFAST SHOW)

GUEST – SRI NARAYAN MOHAPATRA (SOCIAL ACTIVIST)

8.00 AM

REGIONAL NEWS (LIVE)

8.15 AM

1. VAISHNAV JAN TO, 2. DEVOTIONAL MUSIC

8.30 AM

SATYAM PARAMA DHIMAHI – SAMAJ SEVA

EXPERT – SWAMI BAIRAGYA NANDA

9.00 AM

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES (IN DD-ODIA)

9.02 AM

CP : SE BADHU NUHEN BANDHU (EP - 2/4 ) (IN DD-ODIA)

9.30 AM

GENERAL PROG., DDK, SBP (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : BAISNABA JANATO (TELE PLAY)

10.00 AM

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES (IN DD-I&DD-ODIA)

10.02 AM

ANNIV. PROG. – CHILD RIGHTS DAY (IN DD-I&DD-ODIA)

TOPIC – SISHU ADHIKARA O’ SURAKHYA

10.30 AM

TV REPORT ON BALI JATRA - 2019 (IN DD-ODIA)

11.00 AM

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES (IN DD-ODIA)

11.02 AM

SCIENCE PROG. – TARON KI SHEIR (EP : 19/26) (IN DD-ODIA)

11.30 AM

GANDHI DARSHAN (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : GRAM SWARAJ

12.00 NOON

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES (IN DD-ODIA)

12.02PM

PROG. CONTR. FROM DDK, BPN (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : PLAY - KARUBAKI (PART-I)

12.30 PM

FOLK MUSIC – JODI NAGARA (IN DD-ODIA)

BY – MURALIDHAR BAGHI & PARTY

1.00 PM

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES (IN DD-ODIA)

1.02 PM

CP : TUNI TUNI (IN DD-ODIA)

1.30 PM

AMA ROSEI : (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC - 1. PODA PITHA, 2- KHIRA GOINTHA

2.00 PM

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES (IN DD-ODIA)

2.02 PM

SP : KASTURI (EP : 21/78) (IN DD-ODIA)

2.30 PM

SP : JATRA MANCHA (EP - 130/130) (IN DD-ODIA)

3.00 PM

MUKHYA SAMACHAR

3.02 PM

CP : SE BADHU NUHEN BANDHU (EP : 3/4)

3.30 PM

(LIVE) – OPENING CEREMONY OF IFFI – 2019 (IN DD-NATIONAL)

3.30 PM

CP : SABITA (EP : 12/12) (IN DD-ODIA)

4.00 PM

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES (IN DD-ODIA)

4.02 PM

DANCE DRAMA – MAYA DARPANA (IN DD-ODIA)

4.30 PM

L.W.E. PROG. – (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : BAMAPANTHI ATIBADA – KANDHAMALA - 3

5.00 PM

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES

5.02 PM

AMA AAIN TOPIC – GHAROE HINSA

5.30 PM

PALLISHREE – ANNIV. PROG. – NATIONAL CO-OPERATIVE WEEK

TOPIC – SAMABAYA SAPTAHA (IN DD-ODIA)

6.00 PM

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES

6.02 PM

KRUSHI DARSHAN

TOPIC : 1.ORCHID FULA CHASA,

2- AKHU CHASARE KISHAMA CHAYANA O’ BIHANA BISODHANA

6.30 PM

HEALTH SHOW – (TOPIC : GAON RE DAKTARA)

7.00 PM

SAMACHAR (LIVE) (IN DD-ODIA)

7.30 PM

SAPTA RANGA (IN DD-ODIA)

8.00 PM

AMARI SEVARE (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : PLASTIC

8.30 PM

AMA AAIN (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC – GHAROE HINSHA

9.00 PM

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES (IN DD-ODIA)

9.02 PM

SP : ASHARA SURUJA (EP : 20/78) (IN DD-ODIA)

9.30 PM

AMA ROSEI (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC - 1. PODA PITHA, 2- KHIRA GOINTHA

10.00 PM

SP : JATRA MANCHA (EP : 130/130) (IN DD-ODIA)

10.30 PM

HELLO ODISHA (BREAKFAST SHOW) (IN DD-ODIA)

GUEST – SRI NARAYAN MOHAPATRA (SOCIAL ACTIVIST)

11.30 PM

ANNIV. PROG. – CHILD RIGHTS DAY (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : SISHU ADHIKARA O’ SURAKHYA

PROG. HIGHLIGHTS FOR DT : 21.11.2019 (THURSDAY)

6.00 AM

ARAHDNA – SHREE LAXMI UPASANA

BY – SWAMI SATYABEDANANDA SARASWATI

6.30 AM

KRUSHI DARSHAN

TOPIC : 1- ORCHID FULA CHASA,

2. AKHU CHASARE KISHAMA CHAYANA O’ BIHANA BISODHANA

7.00 AM

HELLO ODISHA (BREAKFAST SHOW)

GUEST – PRUSTA PADHI (SINGER)

8.00 AM

REGIONAL NEWS (LIVE)

8.15 AM

VAISHNAV JAN TO …. / DEVOTIONAL MUSIC

8.30 AM

ANNIV. PROG. – CHILD RIGHTS DAY

TOPIC – SISHU ADHIKARA O’ SURAKHYA

9.00 AM

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES (IN DD-ODIA)

9.02 AM

CP : SE BADHU NUHEN BANDHU (EP : 3/4) (IN DD-ODIA)

9.30 AM

GENERAL PROG., DDK, SBP (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC – JALA JIBANA ABHIJANA

10.00 AM

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES ( IN DD-ODIA)

10.02 AM

JAGARANA - (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : ODISHARA ADIVASI ANCHALARE GUNI GAREDIRA

PRABHABA O’ TARA PRATIKARA

10.30 AM

CP : SABITA (EP : 12/12) (IN DD-ODIA)

11.00 AM

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES (IN DD-ODIA)

11.02 AM

HEALTH SHOW- (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : GAON RE DAKTARA

11.30 AM

DANCE DRAMA – MAYA DARPANA (IN DD-ODIA)

12.00 NOON

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES (IN DD-ODIA)

12.02 PM

PROG. CONTR. FROM DDK, BPN (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : PLAY – KARUBAKI (LAST PART)

12.30 PM

FOLK DANCE – DASKATHIA (IN DD-ODIA)

BY – RABINDRA KUMAR BHOI & PARTY

1.00 PM

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES (IN DD-ODIA)

1.02 PM

L.W.E. PROG. – (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : BAMAPANTHI ATIBADA – KANDHAMALA - 3

1.30 PM

AMA ROSEI : (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC – 1- FESI PALANGA PARATA, 2- BITROOT SEO HALWA

2.00 PM

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES (IN DD-ODIA)

2.02 PM

AMA AAIN (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : GHAROE HINSHA

2.30 PM

AMARI SEVARE (TOPIC : PLASTIC) (IN DD-ODIA)

3.00 PM

MUKHYA SAMACHAR

3.02 PM

CP : SE BADHU NUHEN BANDHU (EP : 4/4)

3.30 PM

CP : GOPAL RAHASYA (EP : 1/11`)

4.00 PM

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES

4.02 PM

ANNIV. PROG. – QUAMI EKTA WEEK

4.30 PM

SPL. PROG. NUA SAKALA (PM’S SCHEME)

5.00 PM

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES

5.02 PM

PARIKRAMA (LIVE)

5.30 PM

PALLISHREE

TOPIC : 1- PARIBARTITA JALABAYU RE KHADYA NIRAPATA PAIN

KRUSHI PRANALI, 2- HANSALI KUKUDA PALANA

6.00 PM

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES

6.02 PM

KRUSHI DARSHAN –

TOPIC : 1- BYABASAYIKA BHITTIRE LEMON GRASS CHASA,

2- SUCCESS STORY

6.30 PM

HEALTH SHOW (PHONE-IN-LIVE)

TOPIC– SORIASIS

7.00 PM

SAMACHAR (LIVE) (IN DD-ODIA)

7.30 PM

WE THE SOLDIERS (IN DD-ODIA)

GUEST – BRIG. U. PATNAIK

8.00 PM

ODISSI DANCE – 1- SHIVA PANCHAKA, 2- NABA DURGA

BY- PADMARUTA DANCE ACADEMY & PARTY

8.30 PM

CP : SE BADHU NUHEN BANDHU (EP : 4/4) (IN DD-ODIA)

9.00 PM

GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES (IN DD-ODIA)

9.02 PM

CP : GOPAL RAHASYA (EP : 1/11) (IN DD-ODIA

9.30 PM

AMA ROSEI : (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC – 1- FESI PALANGA PARATA, 2- BITROOT SEO HALWA

10.00 PM

SPL. PROG. NUA SAKALA (PM’S SCHEME) (IN DD-ODIA)

10.30 PM

HELLO ODISHA (BREAKFAST SHOW) (IN DD-ODIA)

GUEST – PRUSTA PADHI (SINGER)

11.30 PM

ANNIV. PROG. – QUAMI EKTA WEEK (IN DD-ODIA)